Personal Ancestral Surnames List
Abarow / Aborough  
Adams
Agard / Ogard                      
Albereye
Albon / Olbon
Allen                         
Ambler                       
Andrasoszki (Hungary)               
Andrews (Wales)
Angier
Anstey/Ansty
Appleton
Arthur                    
Atkinson                     
Aubrey                        
Austin
Badlesmere                        
Baker (Pennsylvania)                        
Ball
Bardolf
Barlow                             
Barrett                        
Barstow
Bartlett
Barttelot
Barret                   
Baskerville                
Bassock                   
Bates
Baying
Bayning                        
Beauchamp              
Belgrave
Bellesley                   
Bennett                      
Berry / Bury               
Best                           
Bignett                       
Bird                            
Bishop                       
Blandford                   
Blount                         
Bodley                        
Boithes / Boythes      
Bosworth                    
Bowen (Wales)                        
Boyville                       
Bray                            
Brice (Pennsylvania)
Bridge                          
Bucknam
Buers                   
Burnsheved
Burton (Wales)                
Butler
Butter
Carew                         
Carminow                   
Carteret
Chadwick
Chaplin
Chardstock
Charles                   
Chawkley                    
Chracherode              
Church                        
Clark                           
Clarke
Clifton                         
Codding                     
Colt (Scotland)                             
Combs                       
Coney / Cony / Conny            
Cooke                        
Cooper
Copledike
Cotterell                      
Cowtcher                    
Craft                            
Crane
Crichetot / Criketot                         
Croft                            
Cushing                      
Cutter
Cutting
Dabinott                          
Daffyd (Wales)                        
Danvers
Dardes
Daubeney
Davenport                  
Davis                          
Dawkins (Wales)                    
De Bosco / De Boys
De Burnell
De Clare
De Durward
Deincourt
De Kerdiston
De Lindsey
De Lisewis
De Lovaine
De Norwich
De Roucestre
De Scales / Scales
De Valoines / Valoins
Digby
Dilston
Dimery                        
Dinley                         
Dobson
Doddiscombe
Donnington
Drake
Dronsfiels
D' Ufford
Dunster
Eames
Earl
Eddendon/Iddendon
Ferguson (Ireland/Ohio)
Fillebrown
Finch
Fiske
Fitton
Fitzhamon
Fitzpayne
Fitzrobert
Fleming (Wales)
Forrecy
Franklyn
Fray
French/Frenche
Friskeny
Frost
Frothingham
Fuller
Gerbridge
Germonde
Gibson
Gilbert (Pennsylvania)
Gilman
Gledhill
Goffe
Golden
Goleuddyeld (Wales)
Goodspeed
Gore
Gould
Graham (Pennsylvania/Maryland)
Grazebrook/Gresebroke
Green
Gregory
Gruffyd (Wales)
Guillums (Wales)
Gunter (Wales)
Guzman (Spain)
Gwenlian (Wales)
Gwilyam/Gwilliam (Wales)
Hadelstone
Hall
Back to main page
Hancock
Harbiitle/Harbeetle
Harpsfield
Harries
Harrington
Harvey
Harvie
Haslonde
Hastings
Hathoway
Hawes
Hawley
Henrysonne (Scotland)
Herbert (Wales)
Herd
Herdbergh
Hertburne
Hett
Hewson
Holdbrook
Holland
Holt
Houltbeck
Homes
Hone
Hornyak (Hungary/Slovakia)
Hotofte
Hucker
Hunnewell/Honywill
Hunter
Huntingfield
Hussey
Hutchinson
Hywel Felyn (Wales)
Iddings (Wales)
Isabel
Iwerydd (Wales)
Jackson
Jacob
Jenkin (Wales)
Jewson
Joan
John
Johnson
Jones (Wales)
Joyce
Jusan / Joysen
Keene
Kellaway
Kent
Kerr (Pennsylvania)
King
Kipping
Knight
Knower
Kytson/Kitson
Lance
Langrake
Lawrence
Laxington
Leake
Leatherhead
Leavens
Lefkanics (Hungary)
Le Gentyl
Le Sore
Le Tyas
Lewis (Wales)
Lewkenor
Leyshon/Leyson (Wales)
Light
Lincoln
Lloyd
Lomax (Ohio, Canada?, England)
Lord
Lovell
Lowers
Luxford
Mabli (Wales)
Madog (Wales)
Magred (Wales)
Mainwaring
Malefaunt (Wales)
Mallt (Wales)
Maredudd (Wales)
Mather
Maultbridge
Meade
Meane
Meadows
Mercer
Milbourne
Milde
Miller
Morden
Morgan (Wales)
Morris
Mountcheney
Mountchesney
Mousall
Mozga (Hungary)
Mudge (Connecticut)
Mylleton
Nash
Nevil
Newsome (or Hewsome)
Needham
Niles, Nyles, or Nayles
Nircott
Ottey (Wales))
Owain (Wales)
Paganel/Paynel
Pargiter
Park/Parke
Parmenter
Patten
Peake (Connecticut)
Penncoyd (Wales)
Petty
Phillips
Pierce
Pitcher
Pollington
Poole
Porter
Prentice
Pride
Provence
Pudsey
Pulleyne
Putnam/Puttenham
Pye
Rand
Randall
Redvers
Reynolds
Rhys Lllwd (Wales)
Rice
Riddlesdale
Riston
Robert
Roberts
Roger
Rokeley
Rotherfield
Rolfe
Russell
Rysse/Rice (Wales)
Sackville
Scollard
Scullard
Scudder
Sewell
Sharpe
Shaw
Shippie
Shorte
Sill (England or Wales)
Silvester
Skinner
Slade-Webb
Smallwood
Spalding
Sparhawk
Sprague
Spring
Squire
Stack-Clark
Stacey
Stacy
Stalham
Stanley (Wales)
Stanton
Stephens
Stoker
Stone
Story
Streetinge
Strong
Strutt/Strott
Stuttever
Swan
Swift
Symmes
Tapley
Tendring
Thakel
Thayer
Thomas
Thorolde
Tibtoft / Tybotot
Tirrel
Townsend (Wales)
Tufts
Turville
Tynsloe
Undsworth
Upham
Vaughan (Wales)
Wade
Waldegrave / Waldgrave
Warde
Wale
Waller
Warham
Warren
Washington
Webb
Webster
Weller
Welles
Wentworth
Wessington
Westfield
Whipple
White
Whitman
Whittemore (New Hamphire)
Whitney
Wichingham
Wightman
William
Williams
Willington
Wollar
Wolston
Wood
Wooday
Woodford
Woodhouse
Woods
Woodward(Pennsylvania)
Worth
Wouldbie
Wright
Wye
Wyeth
Wynn 
Wytham
Below are ancestral surnames from my personal pedigree, going back at least 20 generations, that I
have an interest in corresponding with other people upon. Unless otherwise noted, these
lineages originate primarily in Massachusetts and England, and are as far back as anyone has
followed them so far.
 
To view my complete pedigree, log into; FamilySearch.org, and search for the births of my grandparents in their database, and then click on their pedigrees to bring up my connections to the surnames listed below.
 
Warren Tapley (b. August 4, 1879)
Pearl Lewis (b. February 2, 1902)
Janos Hornyak (b. 1903)
Juliana Lefkanics (b. 1907)